Okaeri Mone

Okaeri Mone

Description:

Born in September of 1995, Nagaura Momone lived with her parents, grandfather, and sister in Kesennuma City, Miyagi Prefecture.

After failing her college entrance exams, she went to live in Tome City with an acquaintance of her grandfather’s.

Momone’s life changes when she meets a popular weather forecaster from Tokyo, who teaches her how weather forecasts can predict the future. She decides to study to become a weather forecaster.

Other Name: おかえりモネ

Released: May. 17, 2021

Status:

Network:

Country:

Genres: ,

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

Okaeri Mone trailer:

View more video
  • There are still no episodes this season
© 2021 by Drama Cool.